FORGOT YOUR DETAILS?

The applicant who is granted this visa is supposed to marry his/her Fiance and apply for a Partner (Subclasses 820 and 801) visa before Prospective Marriage Visa (Sub-class 300) expires.

Eligibility (Applicant Must):

  • Intend to marry
  • Have met and know his/her prospective spouse
  • Be of opposite gender to his/her prospective spouse (Same gender couples can apply for a Partner Visa)
  • Be of at least 18 years of age

Duration of Stay

9 Months

Cost

From AUD7000

TOP