FORGOT YOUR DETAILS?

This visa is for points-tested skilled workers who are not supported by an employer, family member or a nominated by a state or territory government. This allows the applicant to live and work in Australia as a Permanent Resident.

Eligibility (Applicant Must):

  • Have a relevant Job
  • Have appropriate skills assessment for the Job
  • Satisfy the minimum points requirement of 60 points
  • Be under 45 years of age at the time of invitation
  • Have Proficiency in English
  • Be invited by the Government to Apply

Length of Stay

Permanently

Cost

From AUD3670

Process

  • Check: If your occupation is on the SOL (Skilled Occupations list) and you have 60 points.
  • Submit: An Expression of Interest
  • Wait: For invitation to apply for this Visa
  • Gather: Gather your Documents

Apply: For visa within 60 days of Invitation

TOP