FORGOT YOUR DETAILS?

This visa allows skilled workers who are nominated by an Australia state or territory Government to reside and work in Australia as a Permanent Resident.

Eligibility (Applicant Must):

  • Have a relevant Job
  • Have appropriate skills assessment for the Job
  • Satisfy the minimum points requirement of 60 points
  • Be under 45 years of age at the time of invitation
  • Have Proficiency in English
  • Be invited by the Government to Apply

Length of Stay

Permanently

Cost

From AUD3670

Process

  • Contact: Your desired/preferred states or territories
  • Submit: An Expression of Interest
  • Wait: To be Nominated by a state or territory for this visa

Apply: For this visa when invited by Government, If Nominated

TOP